Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 381 points
  2. Ajay - 347 points
  3. Intense - 267 points
  4. shah - 194 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 175 points
  6. suraj.j - 171 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. SSk - 138 points
  9. nitesh singh - 134 points
  10. mr.hola - 130 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 108 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 96 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 89 points
  17. Seinfeld - 71 points
  18. Suhas - 64 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Santosh - 57 points
  21. playboy - 56 points
  22. Rowdy - 51 points
  23. Sss d - 45 points
  24. GOD - 45 points
  25. Rahat - 42 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+5 votes
645 views
All reviews and ratings from critics should be posted here, and no separate posts shall be made, If any user wants to share any review, he can answer it in this post and we'll update it. All Mods are advised to regularly update this thread by sharing reviews from reputed critics.

TOILET CRITICS REVIEWS

Gulf News - 2.5/5 -  http://m.gulfnews.com/life-style/celebrity/desi-news/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-film-review-1.2072050

Khaleej Times - 3/5 -: http://www.khaleejtimes.com/citytimes/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-review-a-film-not-to-be-ignored

Times Of India - 4/5 - http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/movie-reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha/movie-review/59901542.cms

Deccan Chronicle - 3.5/5 - http://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/movie-reviews/110817/toilet-ek-prem-katha-review-brilliant-comic-timing-stellar-performances-spell-magic.html

Koimoi - 3/5 - http://www.koimoi.com/reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-this-movie-will-make-you-laugh-feel-think/

Indicine - 3/5 - http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review/

Hindustan Times - 2.5/5 - http://www.hindustantimes.com/movie-reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-in-akshay-kumar-we-trust/story-JTqGL9Z30cWT1vfPQ6GeEN.html

Inuth - 2.5/5 - http://www.inuth.com/entertainment/bollywood/movie-reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-noble-intentions-but-akshay-kumar-has-potential-of-exploring-better/

Anupama Chopra - 2.5/5 - http://www.filmcompanion.in/article/toilet-ek-prem-katha-review-anupama-chopra

NDTV - 2/5 - http://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-akshay-kumars-film-stinks-to-high-heaven-1736366

Indian Express - 2/5 - http://indianexpress.com/article/entertainment/movie-review/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-akshay-kumar-bhumi-pednekar-star-rating-4790636/



Any separate critics review post for TEPK will be hidden
Mods are advised to close or hide any separate post for TEPK critics review, take the link and edit here..!
in Reviews by Director (136k points)
82% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. TOI- Toilet Ek Prem Katha movie review: This Akshay Kumar film is derailed by clunky execution
    Ratings: (4/5)
    http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/movie-reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha/movie-review/59901542.cms

  2. Deccan Chronicle- Toilet Ek Prem Katha review: Good comic timing, great performances make it worthwhile
    Ratings: (3.5/5)
    http://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/movie-reviews/110817/toilet-ek-prem-katha-review-brilliant-comic-timing-stellar-performances-spell-magic.html

  3. Koimoi- Toilet: Ek Prem Katha Movie Review: This Movie Will Make You Laugh, Feel & Think
    Ratings: (3/5)
    http://www.koimoi.com/reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-this-movie-will-make-you-laugh-feel-think/

  4. Indicine- Toilet Ek Prem Katha has all the makings for an uplifting important social message but the message gets bundled first by the love story which takes too long to come to fruition, and then by the overstretched fight of Keshav against the whole system
    Ratings: (3/5)
    http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review/

  5. Hindustan Times- Toilet-Ek Prem Katha movie review: Akshay Kumar, Bhumi Pednekar fight against evil traditions
    Ratings: (2.5/5)
    http://www.hindustantimes.com/movie-reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-in-akshay-kumar-we-trust/story-JTqGL9Z30cWT1vfPQ6GeEN.html

  6. InUth- Toilet: Ek Prem Katha Movie Review: Noble intentions but Akshay Kumar has potential of exploring better
    Ratings: (2.5/5)
    http://www.inuth.com/entertainment/bollywood/movie-reviews/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-noble-intentions-but-akshay-kumar-has-potential-of-exploring-better/

  7. Anupama Chopra
    Ratings: (2.5/5)
    http://www.filmcompanion.in/article/toilet-ek-prem-katha-review-anupama-chopra

  8. NDTV- Toilet: Ek Prem Katha Movie Review - Akshay Kumar's Film Stinks To High Heaven
    Ratings: (2/5)
    http://www.ndtv.com/entertainment/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-akshay-kumars-film-stinks-to-high-heaven-1736366

  9. The Indian Express- Toilet Ek Prem Katha movie review: This Akshay Kumar film is derailed by clunky execution
    Ratings: (2/5)
    http://indianexpress.com/article/entertainment/movie-review/toilet-ek-prem-katha-movie-review-akshay-kumar-bhumi-pednekar-star-rating-4790636/

  10. Taran Adarsh- OneWordReview... Toilet EkPrem Katha: Excellent. Toilet Ek Prem Katha integrates a strong social message with entertainment wonderfully... Powerful performances by Akshay, Bhumi, Divyendu... Toilet Ek Prem Katha mirrors a reality, shuns superstition, hits where it hurts through brilliant dialogue. Deft direction and skilful writing
    https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh

by Production Accountant (22k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Gulf News :- Don’t miss it.
Watch this if you are in the mood to witness earnest acting performances, but if you are looking for a propaganda-free film, then this is not it.
Rating : 2.5/5 ?
http://m.gulfnews.com/life-style/celebrity/desi-news/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-film-review-1.2072050

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
+1 vote

Toilet, Ek Prem Katha' review: A film not to be ignored - Khaleej Times
3/5 *
http://www.khaleejtimes.com/citytimes/bollywood/toilet-ek-prem-katha-review-a-film-not-to-be-ignored

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)