Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+5 votes
417 views
in General by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
70% Accept Rate
0

such a shameless post when confirm ATBB Tubelight failed to cross clashed Raees.....still the biggest grosser of year

0

cry babies

12 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

None other than World's biggest superstar cum global king cum Akki se Darr ke bhagnewala man...

by Unit Manager (36k points)
selected by
0

You should enjoy his downfall if that gives you happiness.

0

I've no enmity with Srk. But SRKians always chant nonsense on Salman...They had crossed every limit during Tubelight release... Which makes me to post negative things on Srk.

+6 votes

92cr talaash in 2012 was trolled and see now. "KARMA".

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
+4 votes

I am extremely happy to see SRK fall badly this time. Its his way of knowing what happens when you take your fans for granted. A crap film will not work, no matter whosever it stars.

by Director (121k points)
0

Many bad films do big business also.

+3 votes

Ex-Member of KHANs Trio 'Shah rukh khan'.

by Production Accountant (23k points)
+3 votes

counting negatives and positives .... JHMS's 60cr is more of less equal to Baahubalis 1500cr..... so i think at least and all time blockbuster.......

secondly movie is underrated..... not in terms of quality but in terms of its ability to kill human specie or leave them mentally unstable.

by Star (151k points)
–1

Both JHMS and Tubelight fall in this category

+2 votes

When audience met disappointment actor, isn't he?

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+2 votes

His next Dwarf wld also join the same club.

It's a shame for Aamir and Salman to put this floppie in the same league as them.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0

But no shame in comparing them in their entire career.

+1

That i agree with u.

+1 vote

A star who gave 15 cr opening with a top heroine,his best genre Romantic genre, with huge promtions.

by Location Manager (5k points)
0 votes

dont know about that but heard recently that salman opened a new 100Cr club. 100Cr+ losses. great achievement by the disaster king himself

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0

lol.......................... india aint the only country in the world where movies make money

0

Toh tune other countries ka mention kaha pe kiya tha?

And humne kab kaha ki Tubelight>>>JHMS in overseas?

0

@Thekai check here .U l get the answer

0 votes

We should wait for his next.

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0 votes

Yeah, SRK is bad phase, Even his Raees is just 128.77 crs which is way lesser then ATBB Salman-Kabir combo which ran havoc on eid this year and is one of most loved movie of recent years..!!

Wait..?? Am i confusing years..??

by Mega Star (207k points)
–1

Yes ur confusing years ... bcoz that loved movie is 200cr ahead than srks loved best movie after cdi.... yes ur confusing years......

0 votes

People are very smart.... they have become very choosy about content.
Aur yaha jhms to kai fans ne hi na dekhi.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)