• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
0 Member And 12 Guest
+3 votes
177 views
some are saying just 20.5crs opening in eid.was eid on weekend of tubelight in india?
asked in General by Location Manager (6.3k points)
86% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes

hahaha ....thekai hoga wo idiot......guaranteed ... he's a dummy in true sense.... mentally unstable guy

answered by Director (134k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight on pre eid Friday had 20.5 cr having real value 24.5cr while fan on semi holiday did only 19cr having real value 15cr so is jhms that tells real story idiot are those who still have doubts over Superstardom of Salman khan and sinking star power of so called king since 2009 srk is struggling like hell still his fans say he is king etc its been 8 long years srk facing downfall and will never b back but his so called 2-4 fans think he is still king and I will advice them plz AIT it your so called king was dead in 2009 itself there is no more king etc in Bollywood since 2009 there are only two megastar are ruling and those are Salman and aamir baaki sab cheeni kam chai hain

answered by Production Designer (16k points)
+2 votes

Give them respite through Tubelight before Tiger roars

answered by Production Accountant (25.3k points)
+2 votes

Some genius experts whose favorite star fails to beat Salman’s 23 years old release HAHK collections..

answered by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
+1 vote

Pic 1 = BOI

Pic 2 = Indicine

answered by Casting Director (17.8k points)
–2 votes

festive release. JHMS opening day >>>tubelight. now go cry about it

answered by Unit Manager (32.1k points)

60cr lifetime biggest star...... I agree

One fluke bb in last 5 years........

Opening on starpower rest on content....... 15cr jhms almost same as abcd 2..
Half of Dangal........

@kashyap
In the last 9 years not 5 years.

And he must be considered "the biggest superstar"... Cz he has been struggling to deliver a clean hit from 3 years, a HGOTY since last 10 years and above all he runs away from clashes even in fear of Akki starrers

well said. Irfan Khan's small film hindi medium is difficult to touch now

...