• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
1 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
110 views
Biggest ATBB in terms of Footfalls : HAHK (7.4cr ff)

Biggest Blockbuster in terms of Footfalls : Sultan (3.23cr ff)

Biggest Superhit in terms of Footfalls : Ishq (2.09cr)

Biggest Hit in terms of Footfalls : PRDP (2.28cr)

Biggest Semi Hit in terms of Footfalls : Dilwale (1.53cr)

Biggest Average in terms of Footfalls : Koyla (1.46cr)

Biggest (or maybe strongest) Flop in terms of Footfalls : Mela (1.12cr)

Biggest (or maybe strongest) disaster in terms of Footfalls : Salam-E-Ishq (0.54cr).

(Since 1994).
.
Source : BOI
asked in General by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

All of the above belongs to the khans
The title should

KHAN DOMINANCE OVER FOOTFALLS

answered by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
selected ago by

Salman - 4 categories (and sabse jyada important wale like ATBB, BB, Hit etc).

Aamir - 2 categories.

Shahrukh - 2 categories.

+1 vote

Some time ago I made this type post ......did not post....

But Good effort Sallu Bhai rocks.

answered by Unit Manager (34.3k points)