Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,441 questions

236,438 answers

285,925 comments

381 users

Can JHMS surpass Irfan Khan's Hindi Medium's lifetime collections???

+3 votes
209 views
asked Aug 9 in General by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,186 points)
91% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Now global star should take a retirement from bollywood now

answered Aug 9 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)
selected Aug 17 by TIGER- the real king
+1 vote

Nope, but I'm sure you would want to troll srk by saying irrfan >> SRK

But you know what, it's actually good, i won't mind if someone says Irrfan khan is bigger then SRK because he won't be trolling SRK but well......... You get the idea..!!

answered Aug 9 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,532 points)

I didn't mean that... I just asked a simple question.... Itne saare matlab mat nikala karo...

+1 vote

Max 65 cr, not more than that.

answered Aug 9 by God Father Production Accountant (20,855 points)
+1 vote

No,it wldn't cross.

SRK has finished.PERIOD.End was started in 2008 by Aamir.

answered Aug 9 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
0 votes

You are trolling SRK.No Superstar is beyond failures.

answered Aug 9 by Rohan Set Decorator (1,702 points)

I had stopped trolling Srk after Sunday... But today I've seen some SRKians are chanting on Tubelight and Salman. Hence, main bhi apne trolling avatar me wapas aa gaya.

@rohan
Aamir's last failure like jhms came 17 years back

–1 vote

Yeah if Salman can beat his Jurassic World collection in lifetime of his.

answered Aug 9 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,470 points)

World's biggest superstar should target worldwide big grossers like JW, Avatar, Avengers, Star wars etc. Salman is India's biggest superstar and he comfortably delivers big openers and grossers in India.

lol 60 crs in 2017.. anything more you see as a great achievement than this??