Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,988 questions

247,109 answers

301,033 comments

396 users

JHMS overseas 1st weekend update - BOI

+2 votes
368 views
$ 6.35 million. (outside top 10)

http://boxofficeindia.com/overseas-first-weekend.php
asked Aug 9, 2017 in Box Office Related by God Father Production Accountant (21,653 points)
97% Accept Rate

WW 1st weekend around 95 cr.

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

and some selfproclamed analyst cum srkfans were like it will have record breaking weekend

answered Aug 10, 2017 by Santosh Camera Operator (8,185 points)
selected Aug 11, 2017 by God Father
+4 votes

.....................70cr loss overall..............

answered Aug 9, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (148,612 points)

@maruf
aap bhi apne aankhon ka ilaaz karwa le... Aapke samne hi aapke favorite Jatinder ne mujhe Billi, Abpadh aur naa jane kya kya bola... Acc to new rules usko kamse kam 14 days ka ban hona chahiye.

Tubelight overseas was sold to YRF for 45cr.

Further TZH is excluded from both his Star network agreement as well as Amazon Prime. Losses of Tubelight won't be repaid to YRF as he's letting go off the the satellite price. May be in the profit sharing he'll let go off few %.

@tiger Jatinder already banned.
From now onwards you also must use only user name if you reply any user.

@maruf
Thanks and will take care of it.

+3 votes

And some pseudo genius try to call him World's biggest superstar...

answered Aug 9, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)

bigger weekend than tubelight lol with a shittier won

We have never call our favorite star the world's biggest superstar is. We some buffoons always chant nonsenses like world's biggest superstar, global king and blah blah blah... So their favorite star must deliver the biggest numbers.