• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
0 Member And 18 Guest
+2 votes
174 views
1. Drama - 5 movies

Hahk - 7,39,62,000
Dangal - 3,69,96,000
Pk - 3,50,61,000
3 idiots - 3,17,85,000
Kkkg - 3,11,73,000

2. Love story - 4 movies

Ddlj - 4,79,71,000
Raja hindustani - 4,09,75,000
Kkhh - 3,56,58,000
Knph - 3,06,63,000

3. Masala - 2 movies

Bajrangi bhaijaan - 3,54,17,000
Sultan - 3,23,43,000

4. Action - 2 movies

Gadar - 5,05,73,000
Border - 3,70,83,000

So drama , love story , masala , action is most footfalls genre in bollywood.

Now you predict upcoming movies footfalls according to genre.

1. Tiger zinda hai - action ( christmas release , high ticket price , multiplex era chrismas release highest footfalls is 3,69,96,000)

2. Thugs of hindostan - action (diwali release multiplex era diwali release highest footfalls is 2,27,63,000 , brand aamir khan trust )

3. Padmavati - drama ( non holiday release)
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+4 votes

I Think
Maine Pyaar Kiya
Not A Love Story
Maine Pyaar Kiya Is An Ailan Movie

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)

in boxofficeindia walon nay abhe data update nahe kiya......

saajan bhe ayegi list main....

Saajan

Footfall Kya Hai?

MPK 5cr (4.9cr) aur saajan 2.5cr

0 votes

TZH - 2.5 cr+
ToH - 3 cr+
Padmavati - 1.5 cr.

answered by Production Accountant (20.5k points)