Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 61 points
  2. Suhas - 56 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. romelow8 - 37 points
  5. Ajay - 36 points
  6. Intense - 36 points
  7. Seinfeld - 30 points
  8. Roman - 25 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  10. shah - 23 points
  11. mr.hola - 21 points
  12. kashyap123 - 18 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Lambodar - 12 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 11 points
  16. God Father - 9 points
  17. karan khan - 9 points
  18. abbie - 8 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Raghib - 5 points
  22. Santosh - 5 points
  23. Invincible - 4 points
  24. Sanal - 4 points
  25. Sandeep - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
202 views
The first film of Mahesh Babu which I watched was KODUKU DIDDINA KAPURAM [1989] where he starred alongside his dad Superstar Krishna.


The first film of Mahesh Babu as lead hero which I watched was RAJAKUMARUDU [1999].


The first film of Mahesh Babu which I watched in theatre was Okkadu [2003].
in Movies by All Time best! (266k points)
97% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Most probably Khaleja (as Jigar Kaleja in Hindi)... I turned into a big Mahesh fan after watching this super entertaining Khaleja. It is one of my all time favorite films. It's in my PC and I watch it once in every 2 months. I don't know what's wrong with audiences... WTH they rejected ths film!

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
selected by
0

They took 3 years to release the film, the expectations reached sky high, SS Rajamouli had raised the bar with Magadheera... It was too much for Khaleja to bear & the film looked an ordinary masala fare for the audience who had insane expectations.

If the film had released in 2008 or early 2009, it would've become a hit.

0 votes

The first film i watched of him was businessman
I became his fan right from there and then i watched all his movies
Hopefully Spyder releases in hindi too so i can watch him in theatre is well

by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
0 votes

My first as well as most favourite too ....

by Editor (89.6k points)
0


0

0

0

0 votes

Businessman followed by 1 Nenokkadine.

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0 votes

MURARI is the 1st film theater.

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)
–1 vote

i tried watching one of his movies....... ..... something like neonadkdina .... turn off within few mins

by Super-star (160k points)
...