+2 votes
191 views
Official Telugu Teaser.


Official Tamil Teaser.
asked in Movies by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Is it not releasing in hindi?

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Mahesh Babu is my favorite actor from south and the only actor from south whom I like. But I would be honest here, teaser is very good but not extraordinary, I was expecting a brilliant/extra-ordinary teaser. My expectations were sky high but it didn't meet it so I expect that trailer will be extra-ordinary.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
selected by
0

It'll be interesting to see whether a trailer will release. Mahesh Babu films don't have trailers if you look at the past. In south, they don't prefer giving out trailers. A minute long teaser is considered enough.

0 votes

Nice trailer.....

Watch it

answered by Assistant Director (51.6k points)
0 votes

Damn i want a hindi release
Something very special is on its wayy
Can anyone translate the dialouges
They should add subtitles
A perfect bday gift from Mahesh

HBD Mahesh

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
0 votes

Very good trailer.We have always high expectation from the director like A.R. murugadoss,S.S. Rajamouli.Raju Hirani.

answered by Production Designer (13.4k points)