• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
0 Member And 17 Guest
+2 votes
139 views
India
1. Aamir -
Dangal - 374.53 cr
Total - 374.53 cr
Average - 374.53 cr

2. Salman -
Sultan - 300.6725 cr
Tubelight - 114.57 cr (approx)
Total - 415.24 cr
Average - 207.62 cr

3. Akshay -
Airlift - 123.465 cr
Housefull 3 - 108.0725 cr
Rustom - 124.45 cr
Jolly llb 2 - 107.175 cr
Total - 463.16 cr
Average - 115.79 cr

4. Varun -
Dishoom - 68.105 cr
Bkd - 114.115 cr
Total - 182.22 cr
Average - 91.11 cr

5. Srk -
Fan - 84.0325 cr
Dz - 66.4675 cr
Raees - 128.775 cr
Jhms - 65 cr (approx)
Total - 344.275 cr
Average - 86.07 cr

According to india nett collection since jan 2016 to till now
Star ranking india
1. Aamir
2. Salman
3. Akshay
4. Varun
5. Srk

Overseas -
1. Aamir -
Dangal - $30.70 M
Total - $30.70 M
Average - $30.70 M

2. Salman -
Sultan - $24.17 M
Tubelight - $8.00 M
Total - $32.17 M
Average - $ 16.085 M

3. Srk -
Fan - $10.22 M
Dz - $6.85 M
Raees - $14.10 M
Jhms - $12.00 M (expected)
Total - $43.17 M
Average - $10.79 M

4. Ranbir -
Ae dil hai mushkil - $12.27 M
Jagga jasoos - $2.50 M
Total - $14.77 M

5. Akshay -
Airlift - $6.51 M
Housefull 3 - $6.60 M
Rustom - $6.11 M
Jolly llb 2 - $4.93 M
Total - $24.15 M
Average - $6.0375 M

According to overseas collection 2016 to till now
Star ranking overseas
1. Aamir
2. Salman
3. Srk
4. Ranbir
5. Akshay


Now hit movies -
1. Akshay - super hit - 2 , hit - 2 = total = 4/4
2. Aamir - atbb - 1 = total = 1/1
3. Salman - bb - 1 = total = 1/2
4. Varun - super hit - 1 = total = 1/2
5. Ranbir - hit - 1 = total = 1/2

Your opinion
Which is more important for star
1. Nett collection
2. Overseas
3. Hit movies

So what is ranking i think akshay, aamir , salman , varun .
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.3k points)
54% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Akshay since 2016 will be the best if Toilet is Hit

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Why not from 2015?

answered by Unit Manager (31.1k points)