Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
297 views
Since Bollywood desperately needs a huge grosser, and if this vision comes to reality Baahubali 2 will be beaten quite comprehensively.
in Box Office Related by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

Tough combination, but a dream one at that. Aamir is the genius out of the three. A mythology movie with the three can create mass hysteria, or a social sattire.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

you seem to have forgotten the awkwardness they all had on stage for few minutes...

.......... just imagine them doing all for a year.... or two.

not gonna happen..... egos are too big.

salman khan can adjust ..... HE HAS WITH BOTH...

but aamir khan srk ... no sir

by Star (152k points)
0

Aamir suffering from swine flu asked SRK to attend satyamev jayate program
I think both are gud friends now

0

+1 vote

What about Mahabharat in a trilogy directed by Rajamouli or SLB?

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1 vote

Rajamouli should be the director only he can elevate heroes the best
But i don't think it will happen
The budget would be too high
Managing all 3 and giving all three equal and strong roles is also going to be very tough

by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
+1 vote

It will be dream come true if that happens. Can you image the buzz? It will create havoc, all the boxoffice record will be history even with average script and if script would be good then trust me that records will be safe for 10+ years.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+1 vote

3 Khans combined can't beat Baahubali 2. Hindi version might be. Be habitual of Non Baahubali record for decade (s).

by Super-star (169k points)
0

Off course he's talking about him version, all india total of Baahubali 2 is safe untill don't know when and bollywood can't think of matching that unless something like another Sholay comes from Bollywood lol

...