Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 119 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
239 views
JHMS is Disaster and Bollywood is on Ventilator

http://www.cinetrak.in/2017/08/07/jhms-disaster-bollywood-ventilator/
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

TZH , G4 & Judwaa 2 needs to perform big time else this will be the worst year of the decade. SS is a dark horse & Slb movie budget is too high.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

4 khans trio (Raees , Tubelight & now JHMS which was the 4th one)...
Coming to JHMS performance it is even worse then FAN which was actually comes in the category of semi commercial but here a big commercial film having top stars as main lead & still struggling for a 45 Cr weekend way below the average mark.
Srk last clean hit was in October 2014 let's see when he give his next clean hit.

by Director (129k points)