Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,487 questions

249,220 answers

304,720 comments

396 users

Srk the king of openings !!wow 15.5crs with art film?

+5 votes
220 views
asked Aug 4, 2017 in Trolls by Santosh Camera Operator (8,629 points)
66% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

After Tubelight's disappointing first day numbers SRKians shouted "It's proven now irrespective of the genre or release that only one man can ensure bumper openings i.e World's biggest superstar SHAHRUKH KHAN"....

answered Aug 5, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)
selected Aug 5, 2017 by Santosh
+1 vote

yup...........................sure.

answered Aug 4, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,582 points)
+1 vote

Do I read it right??

answered Aug 5, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,805 points)
+1 vote

It's proven now irrespective of the genre or release that only one man can ensure bumper openings i.e World's biggest superstar SHAHRUKH KHAN

answered Aug 5, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,888 points)

Yuppp.... That's why JHMS opened to bumper responses... Hahaha

Jaise ki Salman ki har movie bumper open karti hai lol..

Hum tumlogo ke tarah thode hi naa chillate hai ki irrespective of the genre or release that only one man can ensure bumper openings i.e World's biggest superstar SHAHRUKH KHAN....

Hum chillate hai toh tumlog kyun offend hote ho? Aisa toh ni kehte Na ki Srk gives bumper opening and Salman can't do a shit.. if Tubelight and JHMS swaps release date collection bhi swap ho jata..

+1 vote

answered Aug 5, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)