Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

JHMS registers biggest Premiere ever in Middle East for a Bollywood film, grossing an estimated AED 2.6mn ($700k) - Cinetrak

+2 votes
179 views asked Aug 4, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,317 points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

something to cheer up for srkians.

answered Aug 4, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,764 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

Some relief for Srkians atleast in UAE , JHMS burst some bubbles...
India me to phhusss jyada ho Gaye.

answered Aug 4, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,077 points)
+1 vote

This is just beginning... Ab toh dhamaka hoga dhamaka... #World's biggest superstar for a reason!

answered Aug 4, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,682 points)

it will cross Fuselight's lifetime overseas collection in a few days.

India & WW ki baat nhi karoge @world's biggest superstar's army bro?

...