Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

First look poster of Padman starring Akshay Kumar ! 13rd April 2018 release

+3 votes
209 views asked Aug 2 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (108,001 points)
78% Accept Rate

recategorized Aug 4 by Maruf Sarker

3 Answers

+1 vote

too basic, even more basic than TEPK. and unlike that one, this doesn't even show him doing something related to the movie's theme. poor.

answered Aug 2 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,608 points)
0 votes

Not impressed at all.

answered Aug 2 by Vikram Singh Production Designer (14,698 points)
0 votes

Very simple, but the smile of this man, well it's a different kind of film and I feel most risky which akshay Kumar did in terms of boxoffice but let's see what R balki has in the store.

answered Aug 2 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,029 points)
...