Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,707 questions

242,263 answers

293,756 comments

396 users

First look poster of Padman starring Akshay Kumar ! 13rd April 2018 release

+3 votes
225 views asked Aug 3, 2017 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,157 points)
92% Accept Rate

recategorized Aug 4, 2017 by Maruf Sarker

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

too basic, even more basic than TEPK. and unlike that one, this doesn't even show him doing something related to the movie's theme. poor.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (34,890 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
0 votes

Not impressed at all.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (20,677 points)
0 votes

Very simple, but the smile of this man, well it's a different kind of film and I feel most risky which akshay Kumar did in terms of boxoffice but let's see what R balki has in the store.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Sss d Assistant Director (41,396 points)