Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,032 questions

251,707 answers

307,986 comments

396 users

Finally Phurrr is here.. share your opinion

+4 votes
408 views
Source Link: YouTube
asked Aug 3, 2017 in Music by lucifer Production Accountant (28,917 points)
47% Accept Rate

@01:43 ......saari zindagi bhai saab ny aik pose par guzaar di....km sy km ab har jgah to na thonsa karo isay Khan saab

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Vulgar Moves by Anushka at the beginning, ...plus all those Bikini Backgroung dancers... atleast SRK aap ye na krte.... and Y is DJ Diplo is here.... Snoopdog, Akon, or dat Chiggy Wiggy Singer all sang... wat is DIPLO doing here

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Sudeep Guddu Camera Operator (10,853 points)
selected Aug 4, 2017 by lucifer

Diplo requested Srk to take him in the video...

may be... but the bottom line....The Song doesn't deserve all the hype dat it carried... and aaj he mila date inn logo ko release karne ko

they made us wait for such crap... everything is hyped. thanks to SRK!

+1 vote

Yes its going to be a chartbuster....

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
+1 vote

Hell what was anushka doing there in that middle part? Has SRK forgotten families come to watch his films? Or does he make them for himself?

Very very disappointed. Badly edited, forced song in the middle of nowwhere. I am hoping for the best from the movie but if this is it.......then be very scared for dwarf as well.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Intense Director (128,188 points)

Most of the Srk's family films have such scenes... Remember Ra one and Jthj...

I know man.......he has done this in the past, srk used to make such clean family films till 2010, God knows what has happened to him.

Maybe he thinks that youths inn cheap cheezo se attract honge...

0 votes

All set to become a FLOP song. Release strategy totally fucked this song. RIP

answered Aug 3, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,380 points)

Flop song? It will be a chartbuster song for sure.

0 votes

IMO at places the video & the lyrics do not match.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,848 points)

badly edited video. they were in hurry and messed up.

yup, exactly.

agree....what those girls r trying to do....can't understand

0 votes

Gigantic Chart Buster...... It has increased JHMS' buzz to an unimaginary different level. Get ready to witness box office Hurricane tomorrow....

answered Aug 3, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)

What hurricane? opening will be around 18-22cr, that's it.

Naa bhai... It's world's biggest superstar film... 18-20cr toh 1st show me hi kar lega

I'm expecting 14-16 cr opening man. :')

0 votes

Yet another crap song. The whole album is crap. Pritam really messed it up.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,577 points)
0 votes

what is that scene where anushka is dancing while SRK sits and watches. that's gonna be very awkward for people watching it with family.

answered Aug 3, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,566 points)
0 votes

The beats are addictive man , this should have released before lyrics in between are average but the music and phurrr part is quite addictive and SRK presence makes it brilliant what a energy by king khan

answered Aug 3, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,289 points)

are you watching JHMS now???

–1 vote

The same (Phurrr) is also applied for all paying audience who is going to say Phurrr to JHMS movie...

answered Aug 3, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)