Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 324 points
  2. Ajay - 313 points
  3. Rancho - 276 points
  4. Suhas - 201 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 199 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 162 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 134 points
  10. shah - 116 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 112 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 93 points
  14. mr.hola - 86 points
  15. nitesh singh - 78 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 46 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

944 users

+4 votes
405 views
Source Link: YouTube
in Music by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
47% Accept Rate
0

@01:43 ......saari zindagi bhai saab ny aik pose par guzaar di....km sy km ab har jgah to na thonsa karo isay Khan saab

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Vulgar Moves by Anushka at the beginning, ...plus all those Bikini Backgroung dancers... atleast SRK aap ye na krte.... and Y is DJ Diplo is here.... Snoopdog, Akon, or dat Chiggy Wiggy Singer all sang... wat is DIPLO doing here

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
selected by
0

Diplo requested Srk to take him in the video...

0

may be... but the bottom line....The Song doesn't deserve all the hype dat it carried... and aaj he mila date inn logo ko release karne ko

0

they made us wait for such crap... everything is hyped. thanks to SRK!

+1 vote

Yes its going to be a chartbuster....

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Hell what was anushka doing there in that middle part? Has SRK forgotten families come to watch his films? Or does he make them for himself?

Very very disappointed. Badly edited, forced song in the middle of nowwhere. I am hoping for the best from the movie but if this is it.......then be very scared for dwarf as well.

by Director (121k points)
0

Most of the Srk's family films have such scenes... Remember Ra one and Jthj...

0

I know man.......he has done this in the past, srk used to make such clean family films till 2010, God knows what has happened to him.

0

Maybe he thinks that youths inn cheap cheezo se attract honge...

0 votes

All set to become a FLOP song. Release strategy totally fucked this song. RIP

by Producer (111k points)
0

Flop song? It will be a chartbuster song for sure.

0 votes

IMO at places the video & the lyrics do not match.

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0

badly edited video. they were in hurry and messed up.

0

yup, exactly.

0

agree....what those girls r trying to do....can't understand

0 votes

Gigantic Chart Buster...... It has increased JHMS' buzz to an unimaginary different level. Get ready to witness box office Hurricane tomorrow....

by Unit Manager (36k points)
0

What hurricane? opening will be around 18-22cr, that's it.

0

Naa bhai... It's world's biggest superstar film... 18-20cr toh 1st show me hi kar lega

0

I'm expecting 14-16 cr opening man. :')

0 votes

Yet another crap song. The whole album is crap. Pritam really messed it up.

by Assistant Director (41.6k points)
0 votes

what is that scene where anushka is dancing while SRK sits and watches. that's gonna be very awkward for people watching it with family.

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0 votes

The beats are addictive man , this should have released before lyrics in between are average but the music and phurrr part is quite addictive and SRK presence makes it brilliant what a energy by king khan

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
0

are you watching JHMS now???

–1 vote

The same (Phurrr) is also applied for all paying audience who is going to say Phurrr to JHMS movie...

by Director (128k points)