+5 votes
249 views
Hong kong rls of Dangal has been preponed from 31st Aug to 24th Aug.Preview show on 6th Aug.At the site,u can see it's a hindi release with Chinese and Eng. subs and no dubbed version like Taiwan but fraudy BOI wld say it's all dubbed.3I record of 3I wld be beaten by a margin.

http://www.cinema.com.hk/en/movie/details/9726

https://twitter.com/jazzydeou/status/892595381812383744
Source Link: http://www.cinema.com.hk/en/movie/details/9726
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+2 votes

Dangal is massive blockbuster all over the world wherever its release , lets hope the trend will remain same in Hong Kong , South Korea , Japan , Turkey & South America.

answered by Director (131k points)
+1 vote

Universal blockbuster.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
+1 vote

Please start 'Aamir Khan University' which will teach youngsters Acting, Direction etc.

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
0 votes

And the Record-Breaking journey continues.....

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)