Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,965 questions

251,376 answers

307,660 comments

396 users

Diplo & Pritam - PHURRR Teaser | Jab Harry Met Sejal | Shah Rukh | Anushka

+6 votes
405 views asked Aug 1, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,377 points)
92% Accept Rate

edited Aug 1, 2017 by Zin

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yeeeeeeee........ Chartbuster, Trump Card, Song of the year, and what not..!!

But does anyone who are throwing these big words know how much will we need to pay for this song..??

answered Aug 1, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,911 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

phurrrrrrrrrr.........

answered Aug 1, 2017 by sihan Editor (88,276 points)
+1 vote

Sounds good, the trump card that SRK has been holding back.

answered Aug 1, 2017 by Intense Director (127,798 points)
+1 vote

thora pehle release kar diya hota. sounds very nice. video will definitely be a rage. almost all of the early marketing stuff was from this video.

answered Aug 1, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,998 points)
+1 vote

Hope they release it today not tomorrow. Song looks chart topping! Anyways is the song featured in the movie? Don't think so though but from the teaser it looked like they were dancing on the song

answered Aug 1, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,939 points)

They will dance on street with Portugal fans after portugal won some Football match, then Phurrr song comes i mean just for 2 mins for dancing on street.

This Official video of Diplo is just for promotion and wont feature in the film.

0 votes

3 words Shandaar , Zabaaardaast , Zindaabaaad , already chartbuster

answered Aug 1, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,188 points)

PLus nobody can't beat SRK in terms of creating a excitement for his movies but this must have come earlier

0 votes

Awesome .... It will look great in the movie... Looks like movie ke liye rakha hua tha.. Location bi kamal when Anushka and SRK are dancing

answered Aug 1, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,934 points)
...