Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
711 views
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
0

Response is terrific. SRK gets extreme encouragement seeing mind blowing advance booking for JHMS... Ab Srk jhuth bol raha hai toh pata nhi..

5 Answers

+4 votes

Only Hyderabad is Huge .

.
More 50% advance will open tomorrow in Hyd....Its always huge in Hyd for SRK.
.
Rest is so so and poor everywhere in Mum, Delhi, Pun etc
.
Here are some city bookings from Fans.
.
Pakistan

.
Austria - SRK buttons.

.
Bhubaneswar

.
Etawah.

.
Nepal

.
Sangli

.
Kanpur

.
Nanded

.
Aurangabad

.
Vijaywada

.
Jalgaon

.
Burdwan

.
Rajkot

.
Hyderabad (100+ fans show)

.
Kolkata

by Producer (108k points)
edited by
+3 votes

SRK or you may say their team already confirmed that initial reports are very good and they are pleasantly surprised with the advance of movie. You may check SRK twitter handle.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
+2 votes

In delhi/NCR/Gurgaon region, its below par till now. Hoping for a pick up on wed evening and thursday, as of now ticket sales looking dismal.

by Director (127k points)
+2 votes

Below Par except few areas. Srkians & That so-called analysts are posting BMS SS forgetting the error in BMS. Till now 20 cr opening looks tough, lets wait till thursday night.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1 vote

In Assam, its quite average... The bookings started two days ago and hardly 10% tickets has been booked. Still you can at least expect 70-80% bookings till 4th August as from tomorrow onwards audience will start booking furiously.

by Director (135k points)