Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
227 views
When a star becomes superstar the haters will also automatically increase. From 2010-2015 SRK had many haters than any stars now Salman is topping the list. You may argue with me on this statement but I request you to wait 2 years to prove my statement.From 2010-2015 many SRK haters started being Salman Fan. No doubt Salman's fandom is increasing but hateism is also climbing rapidly. I have not found the haters of Nana Patekar, Anil Kapoor, very few of Ajay Devgan. When media started calling Ranbir, Ranveer, Varun Sushant future superstars they started earning haters too.
in General by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
+1

Absolutely true... I didn't see any Ranbir hater till YJHD release. But after super success of YJHD he earned thousands of haters. If this year Varun's Judwa 2 does better than SRK, Akki, Hrithik and Ajay's best performer of the year then Varun will get millions of of haters (especially on social media).

BTW, even though Salman was going through not so good phase in the last decade still he had highest number of haters in that period. In fact, Salman haters>>>>>Combined haters of all other bollywood stars. We all know the reasons very well.

4 Answers

+3 votes

Salman was topper in 2000 era sa well as far as fan following is concerned even BOI stated that fact they said his following was biggest but problem was his bad choices

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
0 votes

Well Rakhi Sawant also have more haters compare to Deepika + kat combine...
It's not necessary that hating is only because of stardom, there are many other factors are also applied here....

by Director (129k points)
0

I didn't say stardom is the only one reason but yes one of the reason which is bound to bring haters.

0

That is obvious thing but it also depend on off screens activity & personality of the actor...

0 votes

People who know actors only from their films come up with comments of personal matters with a certain preconceived notions about them. It's very difficult to read that. And for haters it seems they don't even want to know more than what they think they know

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0 votes

Stardom's last universally accepted film came 4 years back........

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
...