Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,965 questions

251,376 answers

307,659 comments

396 users

Jab Harry Met Sejal advance bookings have begun ! Book your tickets now

+4 votes
252 views asked Jul 30, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,377 points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

It will start here in Nepal from Tuesday evening only. The two days i.e. Friday and Saturday will be booked in couple of hours. Thus, we need to be very cautious to watch FDFs.

answered Jul 30, 2017 by sunil Production Designer (13,851 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker

Why its sol early release in Nepal ?

+2 votes

In delhi-NCR, its started as well on Sunday. If all goes well, might be catching it on Saturday.

answered Jul 30, 2017 by Intense Director (127,798 points)
+1 vote

Hope excellent advance for opening.
.

.

answered Jul 30, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (65,016 points)
...