Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 447 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 218 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 214 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 134 points
  16. Rocsky - 131 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 62 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+9 votes
39 views

With Shah Rukh Khan having injured himself while shooting for "Chennai Express" and having undergone a shoulder surgery subsequently, it was rumoured Farah Khan's "Happy New Year" would get delayed by a few months.

Putting an end to all speculation however, Mirror has reliably learnt that the film will go on floors in Dubai on September 1. Farah and her team will fly down to Dubai next week for a recce of one of the city's most lavish resorts where some of the pivotal scenes of Happy New Year will be shot.

in Archived by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
93% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Wow Good news.... really excited for this movie.... dnt wnt to see SRK in masala movies.... I dnt care abt BO collection.. i want to see movie like veerzara, pardes, Darr,baazigarh.....

by
selected by
+5 votes

I hope it can recreate magic of main hoo na and om shanti om

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+4 votes

I think the Movie is going to recreate OSO magic

by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
+4 votes

Gr8 news!! looking forward 2 dis movie after Ce & Krrish3

by Director (135k points)
...