Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,697 questions

242,230 answers

293,715 comments

396 users

Will JHMS cross Tubelight advance booking? Views!

+5 votes
578 views
asked Jul 27, 2017 in Box Office Related by sunil Production Designer (13,410 points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

Yes, Srk movies advance bookings are always good.. moreover JHMS is more multiplex friendly therefore booking in multiplexes would be better, and bookings are mostly done in multiplexes.

answered Jul 27, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,871 points)
+3 votes

Yes for sure.Raees being a mid week release also got good response.JHMS is multiple movie and advance booking mostly done by multiplex audience.

answered Jul 27, 2017 by Sanal Star (140,137 points)
0 votes

Highly likely... Cz SRK himself will buy 2-3cr tickets in advance in the name of corporate booking... But that was not the case with Tubelight.

answered Jul 27, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,956 points)

@thunder bird...he got to know what is corporate booking couple Days back....lol. May be still not clear to him. First make him understand what is corporate booking......

So SRK can buy 2-3 cr ticket alone but Bhai can't do that, Bhai rocks!!!!

koi wajah hai jo baar baar mein salman fans ko low iq bolta hn. kisi ko yakeen nahi hai toh tiger aur tanveer ki activity dekh lo. woh chodo yeh answer hi dobara padh lo