Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+5 votes
580 views
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

Yes, Srk movies advance bookings are always good.. moreover JHMS is more multiplex friendly therefore booking in multiplexes would be better, and bookings are mostly done in multiplexes.

by Director (135k points)
+3 votes

Yes for sure.Raees being a mid week release also got good response.JHMS is multiple movie and advance booking mostly done by multiplex audience.

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

Highly likely... Cz SRK himself will buy 2-3cr tickets in advance in the name of corporate booking... But that was not the case with Tubelight.

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
0

@thunder bird...he got to know what is corporate booking couple Days back....lol. May be still not clear to him. First make him understand what is corporate booking......

0

So SRK can buy 2-3 cr ticket alone but Bhai can't do that, Bhai rocks!!!!

0

koi wajah hai jo baar baar mein salman fans ko low iq bolta hn. kisi ko yakeen nahi hai toh tiger aur tanveer ki activity dekh lo. woh chodo yeh answer hi dobara padh lo