Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,964 questions

247,020 answers

300,837 comments

396 users

Will JHMS cross Tubelight advance booking? Views!

+5 votes
581 views
asked Jul 27, 2017 in Box Office Related by sunil Production Designer (13,495 points)
79% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

Yes, Srk movies advance bookings are always good.. moreover JHMS is more multiplex friendly therefore booking in multiplexes would be better, and bookings are mostly done in multiplexes.

answered Jul 27, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
+3 votes

Yes for sure.Raees being a mid week release also got good response.JHMS is multiple movie and advance booking mostly done by multiplex audience.

answered Jul 27, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,652 points)
0 votes

Highly likely... Cz SRK himself will buy 2-3cr tickets in advance in the name of corporate booking... But that was not the case with Tubelight.

answered Jul 27, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)

Hahahaha, so you think corporate bookings didn't happened during Tubelight's time..?? Lol, that's cute

Every big movie gets corporate bookings

Festival release dates gets most amount of Corporate boolings

And lastly, corporate bookings are max for Saturday & Sunday instead of friday

So i suggest you research a bit before you sprout anything just for sake of writing answers lol

@TB: bhai aap Tiger se baat kar rahe ho. concepts like research and logic are alien to him.

"corporate bookings are max for Saturday & Sunday instead of friday".... Hahaha...I suggest you to read the answer or at least the post again. Neither I said about Friday nor the post hints it. The post as well as the answer was just about the advance booking... Isme Friday, Saturday ya Sunday kaha se aa gaya???

@thunder bird...he got to know what is corporate booking couple Days back....lol. May be still not clear to him. First make him understand what is corporate booking......

So SRK can buy 2-3 cr ticket alone but Bhai can't do that, Bhai rocks!!!!

koi wajah hai jo baar baar mein salman fans ko low iq bolta hn. kisi ko yakeen nahi hai toh tiger aur tanveer ki activity dekh lo. woh chodo yeh answer hi dobara padh lo