Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 555 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 262 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 193 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 162 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Seinfeld - 112 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
255 views

.
Official remake of Ryan Gosling starrer Drive ... :'(
Source Link: https://twitter.com/karanjohar/status/890097103871102976?s=08
related to an answer for: Why is Srk world's biggest superstar?
in General by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Bhai. It's official remake of Ryan Gosling's Drive.

0

Sad...edited ...

5 Answers

+1 vote

Booked holi Bol aisa rhe h taran chachu ki bahut bada superstar h sushant ab koi bi movie clash nhi karega.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
+1 vote

Low budget fast and Furious
Lol would be flop

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)
+1 vote

Flop. SSR was flying high after ms dhoni thinking he brought in those 20cr on the first day. Raabta brought him back on earth, this one will take him further down.

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

smart move for SSR after Raabta. Karan has given two back to back hits on Holi, and this looks more commercial than those two.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

That is power of Dharma productions even actor like Sushant Singh movie start booking dates for festival period...

by Director (129k points)
...