Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkle™ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+4 votes
326 views

in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Bro, @Suhas ur take on Mini Trails, All Posters, Trailer, Released Songs so far, Upcoming 1s? What's the films potential in ur opinion?

0

I didn't like the mini trails much. They acted negatively on the trailer. Even the songs wise I liked only one song i.e. Safar.

Anyways, still hopeful that the film will do well. Provided Imtiaz Ali magic is still there as he has got two strong performers as lead pair. Simple story so nothing much to go wrong. Not excited for Anushka's character as it seems a replica of Kareena & other typical Imtiaz heroines. But Srk's role seems interesting. I strongly wished Pritam to have given instant chartbusters like he did in Love Aaj Kal & Jab we Met.

Film's potential doesn't decrease just coz it is not a holiday release. But if it clicks then it will eat away Toilet's business as well as the smaller films on Aug 18th. Easy 3 week dominating run if the film clicks.

0

Ok. Thanx for ur views!

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good poster, this time however, content needs to click and let us hope an SRK film survives beyond a weekend.

by Director (121k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Very nice poster with desi feel.Both looking amazing.4/5.

by Star (145k points)
0 votes

Buzz started to peak at the right time.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)