Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

Winners of Jagga Jasoos prediction contest

+7 votes
132 views

Here's original prediction thread

Winners:

Jagga Jasoos BOI                 Winner(s)     Points
First Day(8.21cr) Godfather 500
First Weekend(31.53cr) Sanal 500
First Week(43.12cr) mr.hola 500
First Weekend Os.($1.48mn) Godfather 500

Additional 250 bonus points being provided to user(s) winning multiple predictions for their each accurate prediction.
 

# List of participants(winners in bold) Winning points Bonus Participation Points Total Points
1 Godfather     1000  500          200  1700
2 Sanal       500     -          200    700
3 mr.hola       500     -          200    700
4 deepak_bishty         -     -          200     200
5 Intense         -     -          200     200
6 Grand Nova         -     -          200     200
7 Shobith9         -     -          200     200
8 fuad hasan         -     -          200     200
9 shah         -     -          200     200
10  -OmKara-         -     -          200     200
11 IrahX         -     -          200     200
12 power         -     -          200     200
13 sunil         -     -          200     200
14 IamLostSoul         -     -          200     200
15 puneetshukla         -     -          200     200
16 Vikram Singh         -     -          200     200
17 karan khan         -     -          200     200
18 Irdwhelp         -     -          200     200
19 rahul7         -     -          200     200
20 Criminal         -     -          200     200


Congrats!

asked Jul 22 in Announcements by Invisible Production Designer (14,828 points)
96% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

answered Jul 22 by God Father Production Accountant (20,852 points)
selected Jul 24 by Invisible
+1 vote

Oops.. I forgot to participate in this post .But iam going to win all the three predictions for Munna Michael And iam going to get lots of lots of lots of Bonus points too

answered Jul 22 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
+1 vote

you have made some mistakes in choosing.

Intense predicted 43 first weekend, not week.

answered Jul 22 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,608 points)

Corrected mr.hola. Thanks

One of those predictions where I did not even care. Glad the reverse jinx worked for ranbir.

so it was a win-win situation for both of us.

+1 vote

Yes Yes!!!! That's twice in a row!!!!!

answered Jul 23 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)