+9 votes
398 views

http://www.imdb.com/search/title?groups=top_250&sort=user_rating

This is as historic as it gets.Dangal is only Indian movie in Top 50 All-Time highest rated list of IMDB. It stands in league and above many top rated classic Hollywood movies. Epic !Dangal be it Boxoffice, Critic Review, User Ratings from any Movie Database, all inclusive is greatest Indian movie of all-time.

Source Link: http://www.imdb.com/search/title?groups=top_250&sort=user_rating
asked in Movies by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate
0

Undoubtedly Dangal is a pride of India and Indian film industry...!

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its become a regular thing for aamir khan, to break records, make India proud......dangal released in the last month of 2016 and it still continues to break records.

answered by Super-star (174k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Feeling Proud.
Thanks Aamir Khan.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
+1 vote

Chris nolan has 2 in top 5. Just mindblowing. I think 20 years later we might declare Nolan as the greatest of all time.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
0

he is already the greatest.

0

Yeah. For me and many he is greatest. But its just a matter of time everyone accepts it.

+1 vote

God Of Indian Cinema They Said, Well Said.

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

This is the power of extra-ordinary cinema and brilliant acting. Great achievement and proud moment for bollywood.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)