Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+3 votes
266 views
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (206k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

n yeah, we should not forget that 100cr WW will not be acheived....yahan loag 150cr krwa rahay thy nett mein

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

/Jagga Jasoos fell further on day eight as it grossed in the 1.25 crore nett region and this takes its eight day business to around 45 crore nett. The film will cross the 50 crore nett mark but fall short of the 55 crore nett mark./..... BOI.
.
Terrastar, Gigastar, Betastar Ranbir Kapur Roxxxxxxxx

by Unit Manager (36k points)
selected by
+1

+3 votes

B grade kaabil had better second week collections despite clash and with bad production values.

With such high quality cinematography, a way bigger actress, a bigger superstar (according to some),........my prediction came true.

I had predicted upper limit of 55cr

by Director (121k points)
0

Sir ...also its opening day as 9cr

+1 vote

No worries....its not a Bombay Velvet.......hahaha.....standard of Ranbir's stardom ....by the way where is Puneet Shukla??

by Unit Manager (33.1k points)
0

Puneet nhi hai toh kya hua? Usse bhi kattar Ranbirians hain yaha pe...eg- Maruf, Saransh, Lucifer, salbajaj etc... Unhi se kaam chala lo...

0

haha.....but nobody overrates Ranbir as much as Puneet does.....the only guy on this forum who calls Ranbir a Superstar