Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 381 points
  2. Ajay - 347 points
  3. Intense - 267 points
  4. shah - 194 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 175 points
  6. suraj.j - 171 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. SSk - 138 points
  9. nitesh singh - 134 points
  10. mr.hola - 130 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 108 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 96 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 89 points
  17. Seinfeld - 71 points
  18. Suhas - 64 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Santosh - 57 points
  21. playboy - 56 points
  22. Rowdy - 52 points
  23. Sss d - 45 points
  24. GOD - 45 points
  25. Rahat - 42 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+3 votes
567 views
in Reviews by Production Designer (13.3k points)
76% Accept Rate
0

This is a old video review.

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I never supported him during tubelight nor will I support him now. Yes he some sense of knowledge regarding box office, but mostly he is an attention seeking wannabe.

The trailer is good, nothing great, it should be a hit at least, which depends on direction and a story which needs to be entertaining and engaging.

by Director (136k points)
selected by
+2

Yaar aap bahut unbiased yaa seedhe ho gaye ho. Aesse tou kuch arse mein forum chor do ge bore ho kar....Jabb hrithik ko koi burra kehta tha our phir aap jawab mein burra kehte the, woh dinn best the

0

hehe...................

+1

Filman, na bhai, I am on this forum, will stay. . Point is earlier some salman fans used to bash salman fans due to one hrithik fan and i used to cross the line as well.

Reality men I watch all films of salman and I have no issues with him or any other star. (Ranbir ko bolta hun, par he is not a star). Jawaab ab bhi deta hun main.....bas control men reh kar, ab wo puraane wale intense vaapas nahi aayega. This is the new revamped version and it will stay.

+4 votes

Imtiaz love aaj kal was so huge in 2009....... I'm sure if JHMS the movie clicks it will do much more

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
edited by
0

Tabiyat to theek hai na kashyap?? itna meetha likega to diabetes ho jayegi srkians ko

0

Ace Aamir God etc ye sab expect karte ha hum tujhse!!!!

+3 votes

Is this a coincidence that all are writing the same thing? ... Wait..my fingers r going against maahh will... Noohh...........Krk was Srkians favourite critic during Tubelight release, I don't know what they will say now.... ..................Woaaah.. It's magical or isthere a a curse on this post? I too wrote the same answer, but I didn't want to...

by Director (123k points)
0

There was no answer when I had started writing the answer... After posting the ans I saw that Shah had already posted an answer, which was very similar to mine... After couple of minutes later two more answers were found with similar story...Fir aapne bhi wohi ans dala

0

It's no coincidence.. This post is cursed.

0

Haha...I think the man KRK itself is cursed...

+3 votes

i would somehow believed him after JHMS released but criticizing it before release proves his stupidity , he trashed Tube light after release only. so he might be biased this time around.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0

plus if movie does 125-150 cr it will be hit atleast

+1

No he started bashing tubelight months before release

+2 votes

Then those who believed in him during Tubelight has to skip the movie!

by Executive Producer (62.7k points)
+1 vote

Now all srk fans will abuse him like hell even they know movie won't go above 130cr

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
0 votes

KRK was SRKians favorite critic during Tubelight release.... Let's see, KRK ab SRKians ke favorite bana rehta hai ya fir ye log girgit ke tarah rang badalke Apne favorite KRK ko gaali dena start karte hain!

by Unit Manager (37.7k points)
0

Abe girgit toh salman fans hain. Suhas ka hny k time pe krk ka review post nahi dekha tune lagta hai. AUKaat beta aukaat

–1

SRK fans toh girgit se bhi badtar hai... Suhas (bas ek Salman fan) ne toh bas review hi post Kiya tha... But SRKians chanted that krk is the best critic ever, KRK is always right and blah blah blah... #Aukaat chhamiya aukaat...

0 votes

All the SRk fans made krk their fav critic during tubelight
Lets see what will they do now

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
edited by