• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
1 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
207 views

Tubelight prediction thread can be seen here

Tubelight BOI                                        Winners                                                               Points         
First Day(20.55cr) mr.hola 1000
First Weekend(61.53cr) mr.hola 1000
First Weekend Os.($3.7mn) kabir 1000
First Weekend Gulf($1.55mn) Kabir, iamkhan8970, God Father, bollyranga, puneetshukla, Sanal, mr.hola  1000
First Weekend USA($0.93mn) Agan, God Father, iamkhan8970, IrahX 1000

* Winners will be getting additional 250 points as bonus for their each accurate prediction as mentioned in the contest thread.

 #  List of participants(winners in bold)      Winning  Points Bonus    Participation Points Total Points
 1 mr.hola    3000  750           500  4250
 2 kabir    2000  500           500  3000
 3 iamkhan8970    2000  500           500  3000
 4 God Father    2000  500           500  3000
 5  bollyranga    1000  250           500  1750
 6 puneetshukla    1000  250           500  1750
 7 Sanal    1000  250           500  1750
 8 Agan    1000  250           500  1750
 9 IrahX    1000  250           500  1750
10  Intense        -     -           500    500
11 being_tanveer        -     -           500    500
12 power        -     -           500    500
13 Charlie Jatinder        -     -           500    500
14 Irdwhelp        -     -           500    500
15 fuad hasan        -     -           500    500
16 Ashish Lachotraa        -     -           500    500
17 shah        -     -           500    500
18 Nitin K        -     -           500    500
19 Santosh        -     -           500    500
20 sunil        -     -           500    500
21 IamLostSoul        -     -           500    500
22 lxbhsh        -     -           500    500
23 SSk        -     -           500    500
24 deepak_bishty        -     -           500    500
25 Charlie RunkleTM        -     -           500    500
26 karan khan        -     -           500    500
27 TIGER-the real king        -     -           500    500


Congrats!

asked in Announcements by Production Designer (14.8k points)
96% Accept Rate

Hey I think I didn't get my points yet.,

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

very happy with the results

answered by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

so I got it right up-to considerable extent.

answered by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
+1 vote

answered by Director (138k points)