Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
229 views

Tubelight prediction thread can be seen here

Tubelight BOI                                        Winners                                                               Points         
First Day(20.55cr) mr.hola 1000
First Weekend(61.53cr) mr.hola 1000
First Weekend Os.($3.7mn) kabir 1000
First Weekend Gulf($1.55mn) Kabir, iamkhan8970, God Father, bollyranga, puneetshukla, Sanal, mr.hola  1000
First Weekend USA($0.93mn) Agan, God Father, iamkhan8970, IrahX 1000

* Winners will be getting additional 250 points as bonus for their each accurate prediction as mentioned in the contest thread.

 #  List of participants(winners in bold)      Winning  Points Bonus    Participation Points Total Points
 1 mr.hola    3000  750           500  4250
 2 kabir    2000  500           500  3000
 3 iamkhan8970    2000  500           500  3000
 4 God Father    2000  500           500  3000
 5  bollyranga    1000  250           500  1750
 6 puneetshukla    1000  250           500  1750
 7 Sanal    1000  250           500  1750
 8 Agan    1000  250           500  1750
 9 IrahX    1000  250           500  1750
10  Intense        -     -           500    500
11 being_tanveer        -     -           500    500
12 power        -     -           500    500
13 Charlie Jatinder        -     -           500    500
14 Irdwhelp        -     -           500    500
15 fuad hasan        -     -           500    500
16 Ashish Lachotraa        -     -           500    500
17 shah        -     -           500    500
18 Nitin K        -     -           500    500
19 Santosh        -     -           500    500
20 sunil        -     -           500    500
21 IamLostSoul        -     -           500    500
22 lxbhsh        -     -           500    500
23 SSk        -     -           500    500
24 deepak_bishty        -     -           500    500
25 Charlie RunkleTM        -     -           500    500
26 karan khan        -     -           500    500
27 TIGER-the real king        -     -           500    500


Congrats!

in Official by Production Designer (14.8k points)
96% Accept Rate
0

Hey I think I didn't get my points yet.,

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

very happy with the results

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

so I got it right up-to considerable extent.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1 vote

by Star (146k points)