Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
191 views

Predict in this order-:       

  1.) First Day 

  2.) First Weekend 

  3.) First Week 
  

Rules -: 

 

  • You must post the predictions before 8.30AM IST 21st July, 2017. 
  • You must not edit your answer after the time limit, otherwise the answer will be disqualified for the contest. 
  • Predict an exact no for each prediction, not in ranges. 
  • Don't post different predictions based on different aspects like negative/mixed/positive WOM. 
  • Please don't post your predictions in comments but as an "answer" to this thread only. 


Winner(s) of each prediction will be awarded with 500 points for each correct prediction. Also all the participants of this prediction contest will get 200 points bonus as participation points.
 

closed with the note: Time's up!
in Predictions by Production Designer (14.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

closed by
0

I want a bonus for exceptional performance as I will be getting all the three answers correct.

0

Sure!But you're not a winner yet

Bonus will be provided to winners for their each accurate prediction along with the winning points when winners are announced

15 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

First day -7.49cr
First weekend -23.99cr
First week - 33.99cr.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
0 votes

First day 8.5 Cr
weekend 26 Cr
week 37 cr

by Director (129k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day - 8.1cr

2.) First Weekend - 26cr

3.) First Week - 36.5cr

by Unit Manager (38.7k points)
edited by
0 votes

First Day: 7.5cr
First Weekend: 24cr
First Week: 36cr

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

+–
0 votes
1.) First Day - 9.5 cr

2.) First Weekend - 32cr

3.) First Week - 44 cr

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
edited by
0 votes

1st Day ------------- 7.5cr
1st wknd ----------- 26.25cr
1st week ----------- 35.5cr

by Editor (85.6k points)
0 votes

First Day - 8.5 crs
First weekend - 30.5 crs
First week - 40.5 crs

by Mega Star (213k points)
0 votes

1st day -9. 5 crores
1st weekend -27 crores
1st week -38 crores

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day - 8.5 cr

2.) First Weekend - 27.5 cr

3.) First Week - 41 cr

by Star (148k points)
edited by
0 votes
  1. First day 8.25cr
  2. First weekend 27.5cr
  3. First week 39cr
by Production Designer (15.9k points)
0 votes

First day- 8.25cr
First weekend- 24cr
First week- 40cr

by Star (140k points)
edited by
0 votes

First day 7.5cr
First weekend 25cr
First week 34cr

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0 votes

1.) First Day - 7.75 cr

2.) First Weekend - 24.5 cr

3.) First Week - 41 cr

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0 votes

8cr
28cr
45cr................

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

First Day :- 7.8cr
Weekend:- 26cr
Week1 :- 37.5cr

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)