Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+3 votes
227 views

Source: BOI

Films: This is only for HINDI Films, excluding Bahubali 2 [dubbed in hindi, telugu film]

This decade so far, Salman Khan has done 12 film, post Veer, From Dabangg to Tubelight, Salman Khan films have been dominating Top 30 ALL TIME INDIAN CIRCUIT charts. From 11 films, to 10, to 9 this quantity of films is consistent in 11 out of 13 total All India Circuits. His Strongest 2 Circuits are CP Berar & Rajasthan. He has low no. of films in just 2 circuits Mysore & Tamil Nadu/Kerala. Salman's Bajrangi Bhaijaan is holding ALL TIME HIGHEST CIRCUIT Record in Bihar, Assam & Orrisa, a big achievement for 3rd All Time Grossing film of Hindi Cinema. This is phenomenal box office run, no doubt why Salman Khan is always No.1 of ORMAX MOST POPULAR ACTOR survey each month from last few years this decade.

Have a look at Salman's no. of films in Top 30 All Time India Circuits charts:

Source Link: Box Office India - BOI
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Determined and energized beyond words, he keeps visualising and achieving fresh horizons. Imagine a 52 year old training for dance steps, all with enviable self confidence.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

This is what we call pure dominance

by Unit Manager (31k points)
+2 votes

Actually no particular star is Salman's competitor. Salman is competing with entire bollywood. It's Salman vs Bollywood....

Blockbusters:
Salman - 8.
Bollywood - 9/10.

100cr distributors share :
Salman - 5
Bollywood - 4.

2cr footfalls :
Salman - 8.
Bollywood - 7.

I'm going to make a separate post for opening numbers...

by Unit Manager (36k points)