Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,686 questions

242,199 answers

293,685 comments

396 users

Salman Khan's next with #RemoDSouza to be titled #GoDaddy

+3 votes
382 views
asked Jul 19, 2017 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,807 points)
79% Accept Rate

Would be nice if you provide source..!!

7 Answers

+2 votes

Since you have provided no source, cannot say if it is true, if it is, hope the makers know what they are doing. Emotional blackmail failed big time with tubelight, bajrangi bhaijaan does not happen every day. Hope the focus is more on dance this time.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,579 points)
+2 votes

Juggling genres is in the gene of Bhai. Action, romance, comedy, dramas and now dance movie. Go Salman go. Leave romance for others.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (51,855 points)
+1 vote

Another emotional movie of Salman is coming On Eid, having a child actor, having storyline concerning with relationship between child and Salman, having Salman in an emotional role, having Salman in a role which requires him to act.............

They really do wanna exploit what made bajrangi bhaijaan a huge success as long as they can, don't they..??

Nevertheless, another movie of Salman in which his character will connect like no other, just like in this..... http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/569165/salman-character-tubelight-connect-higher-bajrangi-bhaijaan

BTW - Go Daddy..??.......... lol

answered Jul 19, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (200,692 points)

another emotional disaster.

And that disaster will earn more than some of the semi hits of global king

Yes just like emotional flopbuster Tubelight made more than Raees.

bhaijaan, flopbuster Tubelight earned much more than Srk's semi hits like DZ and Fan... Wo bhi yaad kar liya karo kbhi kbhi

+1 vote

Not Confirmed title, just rumors floating.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by -OmKara- Camera Operator (10,184 points)
–2 votes

Godaddy.com case kar dega.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,107 points)
–2 votes

Ek Aur Tubelight
.
Ab To Lagta Hai 5 Back To Back EID Flop Hogi

answered Jul 19, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,738 points)

bhaijaan, Salman ka fan bano box office ka nhi... Ek Tubelight nhi chali toh negative cheeze dalna shuru kar diya!

Dear

My Every Comment(Before Tubelight Release)
TZH-BB/ATBB
Dabangg 3/Super Hit/BB
Bharat-BB/ATBB

But
.
.
Remo Next-Flop/Disaster

Ek film ko beshak flop bolo... But 5 back to flops kya hai bhai?

–3 votes


Emotional Disaster.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,487 points)
edited Jul 19, 2017 by God Father