Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,123 questions

243,756 answers


396 users

Salman Khan's next with #RemoDSouza to be titled #GoDaddy

+3 votes
asked Jul 19, 2017 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,806 points)
79% Accept Rate

Would be nice if you provide source..!!

7 Answers

+2 votes

Since you have provided no source, cannot say if it is true, if it is, hope the makers know what they are doing. Emotional blackmail failed big time with tubelight, bajrangi bhaijaan does not happen every day. Hope the focus is more on dance this time.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by Intense Producer (107,187 points)
+2 votes

Juggling genres is in the gene of Bhai. Action, romance, comedy, dramas and now dance movie. Go Salman go. Leave romance for others.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (55,895 points)
+1 vote

Another emotional movie of Salman is coming On Eid, having a child actor, having storyline concerning with relationship between child and Salman, having Salman in an emotional role, having Salman in a role which requires him to act.............

They really do wanna exploit what made bajrangi bhaijaan a huge success as long as they can, don't they..??

Nevertheless, another movie of Salman in which his character will connect like no other, just like in this..... http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/569165/salman-character-tubelight-connect-higher-bajrangi-bhaijaan

BTW - Go Daddy..??.......... lol

answered Jul 19, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (201,216 points)

another emotional disaster.

And that disaster will earn more than some of the semi hits of global king

Yes just like emotional flopbuster Tubelight made more than Raees.

bhaijaan, flopbuster Tubelight earned much more than Srk's semi hits like DZ and Fan... Wo bhi yaad kar liya karo kbhi kbhi

+1 vote

Not Confirmed title, just rumors floating.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (12,620 points)
–2 votes

Godaddy.com case kar dega.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
–2 votes

Ek Aur Tubelight
Ab To Lagta Hai 5 Back To Back EID Flop Hogi

answered Jul 19, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,871 points)

bhaijaan, Salman ka fan bano box office ka nhi... Ek Tubelight nhi chali toh negative cheeze dalna shuru kar diya!


My Every Comment(Before Tubelight Release)
Dabangg 3/Super Hit/BB

Remo Next-Flop/Disaster

Ek film ko beshak flop bolo... But 5 back to flops kya hai bhai?

–3 votes

Emotional Disaster.

answered Jul 19, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,492 points)
edited Jul 19, 2017 by God Father