Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,017 questions

251,626 answers

307,878 comments

396 users

First day collections of Policegiri & Lootera

+9 votes
33 views

Lootera-4.25-4.50cr
Policegiri-2.50cr

asked Jul 6, 2013 in Old by Ajay90 Production Accountant (27,693 points)
93% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

lootera collections have come far below my expectations.i had expected it to collect 6.5 crores on the 1st day.but since the film has very good WOM,i think it will show some healthy growth on Saturday & Sunday

answered Jul 6, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
selected Jul 6, 2013 by Ajay90
+3 votes

First day collection of lootera pretty low but the collection of policegiri is same as expected

answered Jul 6, 2013 by Killer Production Accountant (25,716 points)