• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
0 Member And 14 Guest
+3 votes
215 views
asked in Movie Discussions by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
85% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Jitna famous star utne famous uss ke fans.

answered by Production Accountant (25.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Simple, Because they are SRK fans.....!!!!!

answered by Super-star (192k points)

Mst bola bhai....

+2 votes

What??????????? SRK famous tha, par ab uske fans bhi famous hain, ye aaj pata chala. .

Kahan bhai???? is there a ranking to measure fan bases ka stardom as well?

answered by Cinematographer (90.5k points)

+1....

–1 vote

Because they are self proclaimed just like their king... SRK says "I'm the king and I'll destroy Sawariya"...And SRKians say "We are the most famous".... SRK and his fans dono hi Apne Moonh Miya Mitthu Bante Hain

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)

Bas salman naam hi kaafi hai film ko blockbuster karne ke liye....lol

Absolutely correct... That's why Salman has delivered 8 blockbusters and Srk has delivered only 1 blockbuster (this decade)...

Eid made star....well done

Without Eid Salman has.....
Highest grosser of the century
2 BHOTD
2 HGOTD
1 ATG
Top 3 grossers of the year.

Srk doesn't have aukaat to achieve a single of them.... Hahaha

–1 vote

Because some of them are experts in falsification of facts.

answered by Production Accountant (28.2k points)
...