Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
293 views
Source Link: http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/412560/bajrangi-bhaijaan-review-watched-theater-thing-getting-teary
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Indeed the most loved movie of the decade, best performance from all the leads and still gets you emotional while watching it again , tubelight might have failed , but this picture deserved much more applauds, i wished BB crossed 1000cr first.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Unanimous positive response all around. Great movie indeed.

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0

Dangal also man. Infact, Dangal is the first film to cross Pk....... Not only that see the ratings in imdb and rotten tomatoes. Also check out critical reviews of Dangal.....

+1 vote

Best Movie of this Decade !!!!!!!!!!!!

by Producer (102k points)
0

What about Dangal then?. Dangal is also equally good if not better.
Going by both box office, critical ratings and also imdb ratings/votings(if u follow), Dangal is ahead..... Not saying as Aamir fan, u can check other sources....

0

Bajrangi Bhaijaan is cult movie . Dangal is also classic but little below Bajrangi Bhaijaan. If you come out of devotion for Aamir you will realise Bajrangi is more loved than Dangal

0

Same applies to u also..
I mean check the critics ratings
Check the box office
Check the worldwide collections(thrice of BB)
Check the popularity in IMDb, rottenetc
Check the number of people seen the film worldwide..
In every department dangal scores, isn't it an indication?.
On what basis r you saying dangal slightly below?.
Salman's own sultan is more liked by some people like Masand Anupama etc.

0 votes

TBH The Best of the best. Masterpiece.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0 votes

/Yes Salman is a bigger star than SRK!Ab khush? Hope the 2016 Eid clash happens.I desperately want this./.... Hahaha.... Read this comment below Suhas' BB review. #Too Much Funny!

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0

Gotten wholesome entertainment seeing #Iamlossoul and #Munna's activities on ur BB review post.... Will definitely read ur HNY review for more entertainment..

I couldn't find the HNY review post... Share it please if possible.

0

Thanks...

0

Hahaha... Jo entertainment Tubelight film se nhi Mila wo aapke HNY review and uspe kiye gaye replies (Ans & cmnts) se Mila... Thank you so much.

0 votes

A movie which can make everyone laugh,cry and rejoice

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
...