Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 448 points
  3. SSk - 342 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 329 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 220 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  10. suraj.j - 215 points
  11. Suhas - 189 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 135 points
  16. Rocsky - 132 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 94 points
  22. Seinfeld - 87 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 64 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
230 views
this question is not for a specific fan group or to create any fights. I just want to know the reason behind the triple standard. Is BOI verdict system unreliable?
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
80% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Actually even BOI is unverified. It is not a verified site.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
selected by
+2

i think we should try to expose all the dubious verdicts and collections one by one and show as many people as we can the devious nature of BOI

0 votes

For 100 Cr loss from 132 Cr Purchase, Distributor Share has to be 32 Cr? Has it for Tubelight??

Tubelight's Distributor Share is 60 Cr, which means 72 Cr loss. For that Reason it is given Below Average.

Verdicts ki baat SRK Fans should not do, we know how Devdas, Ra.One, MNIK got HIT verdict while business is not even Average.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Kahaan se laate ho ye logic man? U saying Tubelight was sold for 132 cr & it was excluding Salim Saab's territory?? who will give this much huge for rest of circuits?

OS bhi $ 8-9 M hoga, may be $ 10 M, kaunsa Loss huge hai?

Aivein 100 cr ka loss bata rahe ho, by this logic FAN is 200 Cr loss?

0

Salman has refunded 50% loss, which means only 30 cr loss overall from India & OS also he must have refunded.

0

Overseas ko bhi count kr le bhai..unse kya dushmani hai

0

oh bhai. film ka verdict dena hai usme refund kahan se a gaya. is logic se toh yrf ne khud hi film bana k distribute ki thi. flop ka sawal hi uthta phir toh. jitna marzi ro lo. salim khans territory is never sold. he keeps that for himself. apart from that tubelight was sold for 132cr. i am using facts. you are using fiction.

0 votes
by Director (128k points)
0 votes

BOI employee mtlb koi kch bhi kahega maan loge yr

Main kahun ki mera dost chalara hai BOi tou maan loge

Attention seekers ko attention mat do faltu ki

Koi ghanta employee nhi hai yahan

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
+2

therefore i am busy exposing that guy right now

0

Good

Warna kch log uske fakw verdicts aur old data ka post pe aise reacr krte h jaise boi ne kaha ho

0

aamir fans honge. aj kal BOI aamir ki purani films ko hit verdict de kr aamir fans ki bhi chaat raha hai.