Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 134 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
231 views
this question is not for a specific fan group or to create any fights. I just want to know the reason behind the triple standard. Is BOI verdict system unreliable?
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
80% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Actually even BOI is unverified. It is not a verified site.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
selected by
+2

i think we should try to expose all the dubious verdicts and collections one by one and show as many people as we can the devious nature of BOI

0 votes

For 100 Cr loss from 132 Cr Purchase, Distributor Share has to be 32 Cr? Has it for Tubelight??

Tubelight's Distributor Share is 60 Cr, which means 72 Cr loss. For that Reason it is given Below Average.

Verdicts ki baat SRK Fans should not do, we know how Devdas, Ra.One, MNIK got HIT verdict while business is not even Average.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0

Kahaan se laate ho ye logic man? U saying Tubelight was sold for 132 cr & it was excluding Salim Saab's territory?? who will give this much huge for rest of circuits?

OS bhi $ 8-9 M hoga, may be $ 10 M, kaunsa Loss huge hai?

Aivein 100 cr ka loss bata rahe ho, by this logic FAN is 200 Cr loss?

0

Salman has refunded 50% loss, which means only 30 cr loss overall from India & OS also he must have refunded.

0

Overseas ko bhi count kr le bhai..unse kya dushmani hai

0

oh bhai. film ka verdict dena hai usme refund kahan se a gaya. is logic se toh yrf ne khud hi film bana k distribute ki thi. flop ka sawal hi uthta phir toh. jitna marzi ro lo. salim khans territory is never sold. he keeps that for himself. apart from that tubelight was sold for 132cr. i am using facts. you are using fiction.

0 votes
by Director (129k points)
0 votes

BOI employee mtlb koi kch bhi kahega maan loge yr

Main kahun ki mera dost chalara hai BOi tou maan loge

Attention seekers ko attention mat do faltu ki

Koi ghanta employee nhi hai yahan

by Casting Director (19.9k points)
+2

therefore i am busy exposing that guy right now

0

Good

Warna kch log uske fakw verdicts aur old data ka post pe aise reacr krte h jaise boi ne kaha ho

0

aamir fans honge. aj kal BOI aamir ki purani films ko hit verdict de kr aamir fans ki bhi chaat raha hai.