• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
1 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
276 views
Jagga Jasoos has recorded an out of the world weekend at box office. Although it has collected 31.75 crs in weekend which is low, but it is even more niche then DZ and NEERJA, and is competing with Ship Of Thesis in terms of nicheness. But all of this doesn't matter as real value theory comes into play.

As previously reported, Jagga Jasoos has been affected by Pre Rakshabandhan, Heavy Rains, Indiana Jones-Tintin hangover, but new factors has just came into play, those factors are SCHOOLS & OFFICES. As Monday is a non holiday and schools & offices open on Monday, The evening & Night shows of Jagga Jasoos got badly affected by it. Without them the collections would had been much higher.

Regardless, Jagga Jasoos has recorded a humongous weekend despite less jump on Sunday
It's Daily weekend breakdown is

FRIDAY - 143.5 crs
SATURDAY - 167.5 crs
SUNDAY - 170 crs   Real value theory results = 190 crs)

Total weekend collections - 501 crs

This sort of collections are unimaginable in any sort of way, and despite movie not showing much growth but real value theory already covered it, but still there are chances that movie might not trend well but despite that Jagga Jasoos has shown the potential of the Megastar Ranbir Kapoor's that his Nicher then Niche movie has opened to such humongous figures, Now this figure will be untouchable for any star untill in March 2018, the megastar arrives with Dutt.
Source Link: THUNDER BOX OFFICE (TBO)
asked ago in Trolls by Super-star (187k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Awesome and hilarious as usual

answered ago by Location Manager (6.5k points)
selected ago by

Thanx..........

+2 votes

31 cr se direct 501 cr hahahahahahahahahaha!!!!!!

answered ago by Director (134k points)
+2 votes

But but but........but but......ranbir in 10 years has given classics like apkgk, wake up sid? Bv, tamasha.........

Hrithik had only given flops like knph, kkrish, kmg, d2, etc. Srk also did some forgettable films like kuch kuch hota hai, ddlj, etc......these films are nothing in front of superstar ranbir's yjhd and adhm. Dont insult him. Dont you know he isabout to give a mega opener with dutt? First day will be 30cr?

Hell, because of his star power, salman wont have a release on eid too

answered ago by Editor (82k points)

RKH ko eid ki zarurat nahi hai. non holiday pe 200Cr dega. not ranbir starring dutt. RKH directed DUTT

Dekh lena bhai. You guys overrate hirani..max to max 150cr. And that too I am being lenient with ranbir.

+1 vote

ranbir has showed his power by opening the nichest movie possible to 30crs. what more can you ask for. even bhai combined with akshay gave a musical flop

answered ago by Unit Manager (31.1k points)

Just like Kaabil, that movie clashed with SRK movie........... Unfair on those movies..!!

but wahan 2 superstar the against KiNG KHAN. yahan toh 1 SUPERSTAR hai with the neechest film possible lol

1 superstar?? How dare u call 1 superstar who broke bahubaali 2 lifetime with weekend it self. 10/20 megastar bolo

...