• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
0 Member And 12 Guest
–1 vote
217 views

.

Mine will be (Ignoring Baahubali 2)

.

1) Dhoom 3 - 41 crore

2) Ek Tha Tiger - 40 crore

3) Ra.One - 40 crore

4) Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 39.75 cr

5) Happy New Year - 39.50 cr

6) Dabangg - 39 cr

7) Bodyguard - 38 cr

8) Sultan - 37 cr

9) Singham Returns - 34 cr

10) Chennai Express - 33 cr

.

Its tough but share yours too for his decade.

asked ago in Box Office Related by Cinematographer (95.5k points)
99% Accept Rate

Ett 40, CE 33. No way....

It was earlier broke ett record. Later they reduced it. Dont know why boi always reduce srk films collection.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Happy new year opened with 40cr at that time....i even got 100tk mobile recharge from Greek god as bet winner.

answered ago by Editor (86.4k points)
selected ago by
+4 votes

Jagga Jasoos = Early estimates we're 132.5 crs, but final numbers are jaw dropping 143.5 crs..!!

answered ago by Super-star (187k points)