Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,188 questions

244,056 answers


396 users

Why are salman fans crying about 21Cr opening day. Tubelight did 20.55Cr and even that will probably come down to 19.7 with revised figures.

+3 votes
asked Jul 16, 2017 in Opinion by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)
80% Accept Rate

Seems this frustrated idiot is the admin of BOI...

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Salman is a lost and twisted superstar......

answered Jul 16, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)
selected Jul 16, 2017 by thekai100

lol no i think salman fans are more lost and super twisted in the head. they even have the audacity to call him a good actor lol

–1 vote

Tubelight collected 20. 55cr nett on opening day still it is considered an average opener... This amount would be considered excellent for a SRK starrer... #Sab aukaat aukaat ki Baat hai munna...!

answered Jul 16, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,337 points)

20.5 on eid LOL avg opener. its disastrous. itna toh srk clash k saath deta hai LOL. hahahahahah. raees thrashed in 3.5 days lol. kahan dangal tak ja rahe the. kahan aukaat DZ pe a k atki. too much fun

Abey satiya gaya hai kya? Eid Monday ko tha and Tubelight Friday ko rls Hua tha... Fir Eid pe opening ki baat kaha se aa gayi??? Dimag ka ilaaz karwa apna...

Clash ka excuse chho munna... Aajtak kis solo release ne 20.55cr (on non holiday) Kiya hai usika naam bata de chhamiya...

Related questions