Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 377 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. Intense - 259 points
  4. shah - 189 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  6. suraj.j - 164 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. mr.hola - 129 points
  9. SSk - 129 points
  10. nitesh singh - 128 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 100 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 94 points
  15. Roman - 89 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 87 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. Suhas - 64 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Santosh - 53 points
  21. playboy - 50 points
  22. GOD - 45 points
  23. Sss d - 44 points
  24. TIGER- the real king - 41 points
  25. Rahat - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
271 views
in Movies by Production Designer (15.9k points)
78% Accept Rate
+1

that would be awsum.....but kya hai na, opening matters a lot....though solo release on christmas is the best period to do this kinda thing

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I would say just show a glimpse of his character, that would add a hell lot of buzz and anticipation.

by Director (135k points)
selected by
+3 votes

the publicity gimmick of dwarf ........is srk as a dwarf........ thats the only thing there is that'll push its publicity campaign..... srk as a dwarf for the first time...and that too real looking....!!

like for dangal ... it was weight gain and decrease ...was the publicity campaign.....

personally ... i consider all these things as a spoiler......... i even skip trailers because even they give spoilers..... i like to keep everything a mystery until i watch the thing..... i like this whole thing this way....

by Star (153k points)
+2 votes

Srk will promote it like ra one.....dhaaga khol dega...

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
+2 votes

If he does that would be great. Just show small glimpses through out all the promos, then start the movie with a full look at the character.

by Assistant Director (47.9k points)
+1 vote

Fir logon ko pata kaise chalega ki srk ki film h??? Look dikhana zaruri hoga, usi se hi to hype hogi film ki....

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
+1 vote

Not possible and will not happen.....
See the whole hype of film by its release time...will be that only that its SRK film and He is playing a Dwarf for the very first time....or may be first time in a bollywood film for a lead hero....as I am not aware of anything in recent past....
So very least they can do is not to show his face.....
But DEFINITELY they are going to show that the lead character is playing DWARF.....but HOW!!!! that will make its teaser/trailer...more interesting/will create the Buzz!!!!!!

But to answer ur question that if it happens!!!!!....that no look AT ALL of the character (where they are spending so much of time in VFX)....I will be disappointed.....

by Unit Manager (30.2k points)
edited by
0 votes

I would say another Semi hit is coming on its way

by Production Accountant (25.1k points) 1 flag