Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,011 questions

251,597 answers

307,848 comments

396 users

Top 3 movies which has most shocking and twisted climax according to u?

+4 votes
288 views
Means u cannot predict first time climax scene.
Mine are÷
1. Bajrangi bhaijaan
2. Gupt
3. Tere naam
asked Jul 16, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ashish Location Scout (3,324 points)
54% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

wanted is the only movie i got shocked for the twist...... i really didn't expect salman khan to be that undercover cop.....

answered Jul 16, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,401 points)
selected Aug 3, 2017 by Ashish
+1 vote

TERE NAAM
Sadma
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
I still think its would be better if I never watched these movies.

answered Jul 16, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,492 points)
0 votes

A Wednesday
Sadma
Kahaani

answered Jul 16, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
0 votes

Kahaani, Kaun, Gupt

answered Jul 16, 2017 by Intense Director (128,044 points)
0 votes

Talaash
Fight Club
The invisible guest(spanish) & many more.......

answered Jul 17, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)
–1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Tere Naam? How?
If I need to choose Bollywood movies only then Kaun, Kahaani and Don (Srk starrer).

answered Jul 16, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
–1 vote

salman fan lagte ho. bajrangi se zyada predictable ending toh maine shayad hi kahin aur dekhi ho. tere naam was always a tragedy everyone knew that. sabse bada twist was don where everyone expected the same old thing. but it ended up being a real tragedy. the villain won over the 'hero"

answered Jul 16, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,624 points)