Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Top 3 movies which has most shocking and twisted climax according to u?

+4 votes
287 views
Means u cannot predict first time climax scene.
Mine are÷
1. Bajrangi bhaijaan
2. Gupt
3. Tere naam
asked Jul 15 in Box Office Related by Ashish Location Scout (3,291 points)
54% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

wanted is the only movie i got shocked for the twist...... i really didn't expect salman khan to be that undercover cop.....

answered Jul 16 by Grand Nova Star (140,930 points)
selected Aug 2 by Ashish
+1 vote

TERE NAAM
Sadma
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
I still think its would be better if I never watched these movies.

answered Jul 16 by shah Unit Manager (38,878 points)
0 votes

A Wednesday
Sadma
Kahaani

answered Jul 15 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
0 votes

Kahaani, Kaun, Gupt

answered Jul 16 by Intense Cinematographer (97,891 points)
0 votes

Talaash
Fight Club
The invisible guest(spanish) & many more.......

answered Jul 16 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
–1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Tere Naam? How?
If I need to choose Bollywood movies only then Kaun, Kahaani and Don (Srk starrer).

answered Jul 16 by Criminal Director (134,082 points)
–1 vote

salman fan lagte ho. bajrangi se zyada predictable ending toh maine shayad hi kahin aur dekhi ho. tere naam was always a tragedy everyone knew that. sabse bada twist was don where everyone expected the same old thing. but it ended up being a real tragedy. the villain won over the 'hero"

answered Jul 16 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)